número correlativo

French translation: numéro correspondant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:número correlativo
French translation:numéro correspondant

22:44 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: número correlativo
Hello

Can sbdy help me translatate "número correlativo" in "El número de motor (letras distintivas y número correlativo)...". "Numéro corrélatif" doesn't seem to be appropriate!!

Regards
V
Ballais Valery
France
numéro correspondant
Explanation:
I think.
Selected response from:

Agnès Bourdin
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2numéro consécutif
Elodie Rousseau
4numéro correspondant
Agnès Bourdin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número correlativo
numéro consécutif


Explanation:
???...

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) jvep :)
6 hrs
  -> merci

agree  jlcaaveiro
2029 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número correlativo
numéro correspondant


Explanation:
I think.

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search