camiones abatibles

French translation: camions avec hayon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camiones abatibles
French translation:camions avec hayon
Entered by: Nazareth

20:50 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / camiones
Spanish term or phrase: camiones abatibles
no tengo más contexto, es una serie de palabras
Nazareth
camions avec hayon
Explanation:
par rapport à la photo ci-dessous, ce devrait être un camion avec hayon (volet abattant permettant le chargement)
Selected response from:

Hervé BLAISE
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4camions avec hayon
Hervé BLAISE
4camions benne
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camions benne


Explanation:
camions à benne basculante

...si como creo se refiere a un camión volquete.

Espero que te ayude!


    Reference: http://www.location-asl.com/Benne.html
    Reference: http://www.hitachi.fr/products/business.jsp?sectionid=8&cati...
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camions avec hayon


Explanation:
par rapport à la photo ci-dessous, ce devrait être un camion avec hayon (volet abattant permettant le chargement)


    Reference: http://www.furgonetasdemetrio.com/es/flota/Camiones_Ligeros-...
Hervé BLAISE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search