urna (botanique)

French translation: Une vasque

23:00 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
Spanish term or phrase: urna (botanique)
partie "urnas e miniinvernadores" :
Pequeños jardines dentro de un vidrio
Realizar una composición en una urna o un miniinvernadero es una tarea de jardinería, pero también de artesanía. Combine un procedimiento básico con un poco de buen gusto y seguro que tiene éxito
Magali de Vitry
French translation:Une vasque
Explanation:
Une autre solution.
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
mmini-serre est déjà employée dans la phrase, j'opte donc pour vasque, ou bocal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Une vasque
Thierry LOTTE
4mini-serre
Mamie (X)
4urne jardinière
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urne jardinière


Explanation:
"-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 23:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urne jardinière - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Urne jardinière en granit. ... Urnes > Urne et jardinière. Au Jardin de l\'Eternité
en Mass Blue [ voir ] Pour ne pas séparer ceux qui se sont tant aimés. ...
www.accessoires-funeraires.com/ produits/a20-Urnes-UJ-Urne-et-jardiniere-1.html - 29k

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mini-serre


Explanation:
Une autre idée.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Une vasque


Explanation:
Une autre solution.

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
mmini-serre est déjà employée dans la phrase, j'opte donc pour vasque, ou bocal




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search