azada de extraer

French translation: Bêche à extraction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:azada de extraer
French translation:Bêche à extraction
Entered by: Mamie (X)

10:13 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
Spanish term or phrase: azada de extraer
La azada holandesa se usa para romper suelos de arcilla y es ideal para quitar malas hierbas.
Esto no sucede con la azada de extraer que, sin embargo, sirve también para sacar verduras de la tierra.
Pioche à extraire ?
Magali de Vitry
bêche à extraction
Explanation:
otra idea. en el enlace tienes todas las herramientas de jardin con dibujos.
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bêche à extraction
Mamie (X)
3houe pour extraire
Agnès Bourdin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
houe pour extraire


Explanation:
Una azada es "une houe". No conseguí encontrar "azada de extraer" para bueno es el significado.

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bêche à extraction


Explanation:
otra idea. en el enlace tienes todas las herramientas de jardin con dibujos.


    Reference: http://cnum.cnam.fr/ILL/8HA20.html-147k
Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search