grupo (ici)

French translation: composition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grupo (ici)
French translation:composition
Entered by: jm meinier

11:32 Dec 16, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Botany
Spanish term or phrase: grupo (ici)
Dans la phrase

"GIRASOL
Anual, altura 90cm. Para macizos, racimos, grupos y arriates. Conjunto de flores en la copa de la planta"

Quelqu'un a une idée pour grupo dans ce contexte ?

Merci
jm meinier
composition
Explanation:
Une proposition...
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parterre
Anne-Lise Bayssac (X)
3composition
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composition


Explanation:
Une proposition...

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parterre


Explanation:
grupo semble être un synonyme de macizo.
C'est une suggestion.
A la fin de cette page, apparait l'expression:http://www.floresyplantas.net/flores-plantas/plantas-de-temp...

Example sentence(s):
  • Lo ideal es disponerlas en grupos para crear alegres zonas de color.
Anne-Lise Bayssac (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search