y ello nos anima a rogarle nos reciba para presentarle

French translation: et cela nous encourage à vous demander de nous recevoir pour vous exposer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y ello nos anima a rogarle nos reciba para presentarle
French translation:et cela nous encourage à vous demander de nous recevoir pour vous exposer
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

12:44 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Correspondance commerciale
Spanish term or phrase: y ello nos anima a rogarle nos reciba para presentarle
Tanto Mme. Janie Letrot, como M. Mohammed Hmadou, como M. François Lucas se mostraron receptivos ante nuestra propuesta y ello nos anima a rogarle nos reciba para presentarle nuestro deseo de colaboración con Maroc Telecom.
Karine Le Goaziou
et cela nous encourage à vous demander de nous recevoir pour vous exposer
Explanation:
c'est de demande de rendez-vous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-26 12:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est UNE demande de rendez-vous !
Selected response from:

Karelle Martinez
Morocco
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3et cela nous encourage à vous demander de nous recevoir pour vous exposer
Karelle Martinez
5 +1c'est pourquoi nous vous prions de nous recevoir pour discuter de notre projet
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
et cela nous encourage à vous demander de nous recevoir pour vous exposer


Explanation:
c'est de demande de rendez-vous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-26 12:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est UNE demande de rendez-vous !

Karelle Martinez
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Bourdin
5 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
7 mins

agree  CAROLINE-ALEXANDRA ALBERTI (X)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'est pourquoi nous vous prions de nous recevoir pour discuter de notre projet


Explanation:
discuter de no es discutir sino intercabiar puntos de vista, argumentos, ideas, sobre un tema.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search