en prueba de conformidad

French translation: conformément / en conformité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en prueba de conformidad
French translation:conformément / en conformité
Entered by: Céline Godinho

23:21 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en prueba de conformidad
dans les contrats
spomenka
conformément / en conformité
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en foi de quoi
Brigitte Gaudin
3 +4conformément / en conformité
Céline Godinho
4"bon pour accord"
Ángel Espinosa Gadea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conformément / en conformité


Explanation:
;)

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
27 mins
  -> Merci Mariana! ;)

agree  eli_
29 mins
  -> Merci! :)

agree  Simon Charass
57 mins
  -> Merci Simon! :)

agree  lysiane
8 hrs
  -> Merci Lysiane

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bon pour accord"


Explanation:
Souvent on fait précéder les signatures de la mention "bon pour accord".

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en foi de quoi


Explanation:
Autre possibilité : en témoignage de quoi

http://www.univ-tlse1.fr/liea/Textes/dip/Convention de Rome....
http://www.up.univ-mrs.fr/seva/vous-accompagner/go.php?sFile...
http://www.jurisint.org/pub/02/fr/doc/src/418.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2004-10-30 06:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quant à \"conformément, en conformité\", cela correspond plutôt à : conforme a, en (de) conformidad con,

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
1 hr

agree  Eugenia Sánchez: también podría ser: "Lu et approuvé, ils signent...", como siempre, depende del contexto.
4 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marion Delarue
2345 days
  -> Six ans après, mieux vaut tard que jamais ! Merci Marion

agree  Alban Lefevre
3030 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search