envase, envoltorio y embalaje

French translation: emballages et conditionnement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:envase, envoltorio y embalaje
French translation:emballages et conditionnement
Entered by: madli (X)

08:08 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: envase, envoltorio y embalaje
Tal empresa se dedica a la fabricación y comercialización de **envases, envoltorios y embalajes** para bebidas y productos alimenticios.

Para los tres términos encuentro "emballage" y para "envase": conditionnement, bouteille, boîte, récipient, paquet...

¿Cómo lo veis?
madli (X)
emballages et conditionnement
Explanation:
La langue espagnole n'est pas à une redondance près. En français, ces deux termes assez généraux suffiront.
Selected response from:

Pascale Chatton
France
Grading comment
Al final puse: emballage et matériel de conditionnement. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2emballages et conditionnement
Pascale Chatton
5recipients, paqueterie et emballage
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emballages et conditionnement


Explanation:
La langue espagnole n'est pas à une redondance près. En français, ces deux termes assez généraux suffiront.

Pascale Chatton
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Al final puse: emballage et matériel de conditionnement. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Nail (Ripoll): Tout à fait.
17 mins

agree  lysiane
39 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recipients, paqueterie et emballage


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search