VTR.

French translation: Video Tape Recorder

18:03 Jan 25, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / scenario
Spanish term or phrase: VTR.
21.- VTR. CIUDAD.

je souhaiterai savoir la signification de cette abréviation !

Merci !
Beatriz Simoes Teixeira
French translation:Video Tape Recorder
Explanation:
Puede que se trate del vídeo de una ciudad. Sólo es una suposición.
Selected response from:

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3VTR
Hélène Kinosky (X)
1Video Tape Recorder
María Luisa Galván


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VTR
VTR


Explanation:
¿Quizás es la gran empresa de telecomunicaciones de Chile?


    Reference: http://vtr.com/
Hélène Kinosky (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Video Tape Recorder


Explanation:
Puede que se trate del vídeo de una ciudad. Sólo es una suposición.

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search