y tú las has fallado

French translation: tu n\'as pas été à la hauteur/ tu l\' (lui) as déçue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y tú las has fallado
French translation:tu n\'as pas été à la hauteur/ tu l\' (lui) as déçue
Entered by: esteban cuellar

07:36 Jun 22, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / novela
Spanish term or phrase: y tú las has fallado
es para una carta
esteban cuellar
tu n'as pas été à la hauteur/ tu l' (lui) as déçue
Explanation:
("lui" pour "la" car faux en espagnol)


il faudrait voir en fonction de ce qu'a fait le bonhomme.
Selected response from:

yaelmp
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu n'as pas été à la hauteur/ tu l' (lui) as déçue
yaelmp
4et toi, tu l'as laissée tomber
Chéli Rioboo


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et toi, tu l'as laissée tomber


Explanation:
Oui, c'est une possibilité...laissée, au féminin.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu n'as pas été à la hauteur/ tu l' (lui) as déçue


Explanation:
("lui" pour "la" car faux en espagnol)


il faudrait voir en fonction de ce qu'a fait le bonhomme.

yaelmp
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search