hipervincular

French translation: hyperlier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hipervincular
French translation:hyperlier
Entered by: Yira CARRASCO

14:29 Dec 10, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Spanish term or phrase: hipervincular
Se trata del estado de configuración de la red:
Muestra la dirección actual IP del router como la ven los usuarios internos en Internet e hipervincula las configuraciones LAN de la página de configuración (Setup page).
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
hiperlien
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-12-10 15:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el verbo seria hiperlier o hyperlier
Selected response from:

Yira CARRASCO
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hyperlier
Catherine Laporte
5hiperlien
Yira CARRASCO


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiperlien


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-12-10 15:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el verbo seria hiperlier o hyperlier

Yira CARRASCO
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hyperlier


Explanation:
hyperlier v. Créer des hyperliens dans un document, le plus souvent une page Web.



    www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/bibliotheque/ dictionnaires/Internet/fiches/8355840.html -
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search