predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)

French translation: paramétrage usine/ Paramètres d'usine / Confirguration en sortie d'usine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
French translation:paramétrage usine/ Paramètres d'usine / Confirguration en sortie d'usine
Entered by: Thomas Renuy

13:36 Dec 11, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Spanish term or phrase: predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
Routers
El botón de Volver a Predeterminación de Fábrica (“Return to Factory Default“) puede utilizarse para borrar toda la información de la configuración y recuperar el estado de fábrica del XXXX. Sólo utilice esta función si desea eliminar todas las demás preferencias de configuración.
¿Cómo lo dirían en francés? Gracias por su ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
paramètre d'usine/paramètrage usine
Explanation:
Une solution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-11 13:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Configuration en sortie d'usine
Selected response from:

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réglages usine
Eugenia Sánchez
5Configuration usine
Catherine Laporte
4paramètres par défaut
olivier saint germes
3paramètre d'usine/paramètrage usine
Thomas Renuy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
paramètre d'usine/paramètrage usine


Explanation:
Une solution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-12-11 13:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Configuration en sortie d'usine

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
Configuration usine


Explanation:
On peut dire aussi "paramètres usine", mais je crois que la première expression est plus courante.


    Reference: http://www.emulex.com/ts/legacy/ps/manuals/fr_ins/defaults.h...
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
réglages usine


Explanation:
Otra opción, bastante usada por cierto.

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days 21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predeterminación de fábrica (Factory default)
paramètres par défaut


Explanation:
on parle pas de l'usine dans ce cas

olivier saint germes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search