monitorización

French translation: monitoring/monitorisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:monitorización
French translation:monitoring/monitorisation

10:27 Feb 21, 2007
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Hardware
Spanish term or phrase: monitorización
"Ce logiciel a été spécialement créé pour réaliser des tâches de monitorización et surveillance d’un système formé de divers dispositifs de contrôle de température"
celyne
monitoring/monitorisation
Explanation:
Tu as le choix entre l'anglais francisé très courant (même dans le domaine hospitalier) ou le mot franco-français. (voir exemples).
Selected response from:

maria gomez
Grading comment
Merci, c'est bien ce qu'il me semblait...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5surveillance
Claude Orquevaux (X)
4monitoring/monitorisation
maria gomez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring/monitorisation


Explanation:
Tu as le choix entre l'anglais francisé très courant (même dans le domaine hospitalier) ou le mot franco-français. (voir exemples).


    Reference: http://manageengine.adventnet.com/products/netflow/french/in...
    Reference: http://www.edgb2b.com/logiciel_monitorisation_reseau-mt.
maria gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Merci, c'est bien ce qu'il me semblait...

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surveillance


Explanation:
hay doble empleo aquí, monitorización se traduce en francés por surveillance, así que poniéndolo una sola vez bastará. Tenían que haber escrito Monitorización y vigilancia


Claude Orquevaux (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search