Especificaciones del hardware

French translation: Caractéristiques du hardware

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Especificaciones del hardware
French translation:Caractéristiques du hardware
Entered by: Laura Silva

14:18 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Spanish term or phrase: Especificaciones del hardware
Especificaciones del hardware («Hardware Specifications»)
Modelo PCV-RX54M
Procesador Pentium 4 a 1,5 GHz de Intel
Unidad de disco duro
etc.

Caractéristiques matériel ?
Merci d'avance.
madli (X)
Caractéristiques du hardware
Explanation:
Bon courage!
Selected response from:

Laura Silva
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Caractéristiques du hardware
Laura Silva
4 +2caractéristiques matérielles
Fabien Champême
4matériel informatique
Agnès Giner


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériel informatique


Explanation:
J'opterais pour : spécifications du matériel informatique...

Suerte !

Agnès Giner
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Caractéristiques du hardware


Explanation:
Bon courage!

Laura Silva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
24 mins
  -> Merci Veronica!

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Veronica NUNEZ
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Merci Veronica!

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
6 days
  -> Gracias Carlos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
especificaciones del hardware
caractéristiques matérielles


Explanation:
C'est effectivement ce que donne le GDT pour l'anglais "hardware specifications".

Ce n'est qu'une solution parmi d'autres (on trouve aussi configuration matérielle, spécifications matérielles).



Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
4 mins

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: spécifications matérielles.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search