International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

incorporaciones

French translation: voie d'insertion/accélération

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incorporaciones
French translation:voie d'insertion/accélération
Entered by: Dominique Roques

15:09 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: incorporaciones
el trazado actual de las carreteras a utilizar asi como cruces, incorporaciones y rotondas
Dominique Roques
France
voie d'insertion/accélération
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends. Ce sont les voies qui te permettent d'accéder à une autre plus importante par la droite...
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1voie d'insertion/accélération
Marie-Aude Effray
3 +1embranchement, voie de lancement
Thierry PERBEN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embranchement, voie de lancement


Explanation:
il semble que ce soit un texte plutôt technique. n'ya-t-il pas de schéma ou autre plan?

Thierry PERBEN
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo
13 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voie d'insertion/accélération


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends. Ce sont les voies qui te permettent d'accéder à une autre plus importante par la droite...

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny
6 hrs
  -> Merci Véro, ça roule?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search