Edificación singular

French translation: Immeubles/bâtiments singuliers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Edificación singular
French translation:Immeubles/bâtiments singuliers
Entered by: María Luisa Galván

07:48 Nov 30, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Edificación singular
En la lista de las áreas operativas de una empresa.
- Edificación singular
Agnès Bourdin
Immeubles/bâtiments singuliers
Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a la construcción de edificios singulares, es decir de aquellos que exigen tecnologías especiales o muy avanzadas, proyectados por arquitectos de primera línea.

Agence Nicolas Michelin & Associés / projets / Logements ZAC du ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... du Grand Large depuis la rue Degans, la percée verte vers les remparts plantés, et les points de vue depuis les quais sur les immeubles singuliers. ...
www.anma.fr/
Selected response from:

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Immeuble/ construction atypique
Irène Guinez
3Immeubles/bâtiments singuliers
María Luisa Galván
3Construction(s) particulière(s)/spécifique(s)/spéciale(s)
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Construction(s) particulière(s)/spécifique(s)/spéciale(s)


Explanation:
unas ideas...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Immeubles/bâtiments singuliers


Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere a la construcción de edificios singulares, es decir de aquellos que exigen tecnologías especiales o muy avanzadas, proyectados por arquitectos de primera línea.

Agence Nicolas Michelin & Associés / projets / Logements ZAC du ... - [ Traducir esta página ]... du Grand Large depuis la rue Degans, la percée verte vers les remparts plantés, et les points de vue depuis les quais sur les immeubles singuliers. ...
www.anma.fr/

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci.

1 day 5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Immeuble/ construction atypique


Explanation:
voir

Irène Guinez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search