válvula de esfera

French translation: Valve à boisseau sphérique, ou « à boule »

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:válvula de esfera
French translation:Valve à boisseau sphérique, ou « à boule »
Entered by: Irène Guinez

11:03 Feb 8, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / CONTADORES DE AGUA
Spanish term or phrase: válvula de esfera
TRAVAUX: LOT Nº 4: RÉSAU DE DISTRIBUTION DE TEVRAGHZEINA

ÉQUIPEMENT: VALVULA DE ESFERA CON ACCIONAMIENTO MANUAL Y DISPOSITIVO ANTIRETORNO

SERVICE: DIVERSES
Irène Guinez
Spain
Valve à boisseau sphérique, ou « à boule »
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Valve à boisseau sphérique, ou « à boule »
Raphael Daniaud
3vanne à sphère
CAGR


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valve à boisseau sphérique, ou « à boule »


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vanne
Raphael Daniaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanne à sphère


Explanation:
autre terme...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search