Ramales de conexión

French translation: bretelles de raccordement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ramales de conexión
French translation:bretelles de raccordement
Entered by: Carla Lorenzo del Castillo

13:19 Feb 29, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Ramales de conexión
Proyectos y obras realizados por una empresa de ingeniería:

"Proyecto de construcción: mejora de la conducción de X. Depósitos reguladores en X e Y y ramales de conexión."
Carla Lorenzo del Castillo
Spain
bretelles de raccordement
Explanation:

bretelle permettant la connexion de voies routières
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bretelle_(transport)

http://www.enroute.centre-ouest.equipement.gouv.fr/fermeture...

à voir le contexte, on pourrait aussi parler d'échangeur...
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conduites/tuyaux de branchement
Christine C.
3bretelles de raccordement
CAGR


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bretelles de raccordement


Explanation:

bretelle permettant la connexion de voies routières
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bretelle_(transport)

http://www.enroute.centre-ouest.equipement.gouv.fr/fermeture...

à voir le contexte, on pourrait aussi parler d'échangeur...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ramales de conexión
conduites/tuyaux de branchement


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 minutes (2012-02-29 14:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diritto amministrativo, Composto chimico [COM] Voce completa
ES ramal
tubo de acometida
FR conduite de branchement
tuyau de raccordement
tuyau de branchement
branchement

AGRICOLTURA, SILVICOLTURA E PESCA [COM] Voce completa
ES ramal de tubería
FR tuyau

TRASPORTO, Trasporto terrestre [COM] Voce completa
ES ramal de sentina
FR collecteur de cale
tuyau de cale

Politica della comunicazione, Comunicazione [COM] Voce completa
ES línea de conexión
FR raccordement
ligne de rattachement

ENERGIA [COM] Voce completa
ES cuota de conexión
FR frais de raccordement
redevance de raccordement

Elettronica ed elettrotecnica [COM] Voce completa
ES dispositivo de conexión del emisor de infrarrojos
FR dispositif de raccordement de l'émetteur

source IATE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 minutes (2012-02-29 14:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou CONDUITES/TUYAUX DE RACCORDEMENT.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search