Huevo en Bastones

French translation: Oeuf en bâtonnets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Huevo en Bastones
French translation:Oeuf en bâtonnets
Entered by: Irène Guinez

11:25 Oct 4, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Menu de un restaurante
Spanish term or phrase: Huevo en Bastones
Primeros Platos/Starters
Salmorejo de Frutos Rojos con Dillo de Jamón y Huevo en Bastones
Salmorejo of Red Fruits with Ham and Egg

Espaguetis con Boloñesa Artesana y Parmesano Gratinado
Spaghetti with Bolognese Sauce and Grilled Parmesan
Irène Guinez
Spain
Oeuf en bâtonnets
Explanation:
Personnellement, je pense que cela s'applique à Dillo de Jamón y Huevo et non pas seulement à l'oeuf.
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Oeuf en bâtonnets
Manuela Domingues
4salmorejo de fruits rouges et ses mouillettes oeufs jambon
annick battesti
3... (parsemé de lamelles de jambon et d')oeufs râpés
Rosaire


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oeuf en bâtonnets


Explanation:
Personnellement, je pense que cela s'applique à Dillo de Jamón y Huevo et non pas seulement à l'oeuf.

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salmorejo de fruits rouges et ses mouillettes oeufs jambon


Explanation:
xxx

annick battesti
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... (parsemé de lamelles de jambon et d')oeufs râpés


Explanation:
mi propuesta


    Reference: http://www.lesepicesrient.fr/01/2016/veloute-de-chou-au-jamb...
    Reference: http://recetasderechupete.hola.com/salmorejo-cordobes-receta...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search