Anticucho

French translation: brochettes de poulpe \"del Pedrero\" au barbecue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: Anticucho
French translation:brochettes de poulpe \"del Pedrero\" au barbecue
Entered by: Irène Guinez

20:55 Nov 22, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Menu de un restaurante
Spanish term or phrase: Anticucho
URGENTE

Gamba Roja de Denia a la Plancha con Mahonesa de Limón….70€

Pulpo del Pedrero a la Parrilla con Anticucho , Patata Revolcona y Guindilla…25€

Steak Tartar de Ternera y Wayu con sus Tostadas y Patatas Chipsespeciadas…27€
Irène Guinez
Spain
brochettes de poulpe "del Pedrero" au barbecue
Explanation:
je suis d'accord, il faudrait laisser le nom du plat en espagnol et ajouter l'explication en francais
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3brochette des Andes
Olivier Latil
3brochettes de poulpe "del Pedrero" au barbecue
Rosaire


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brochette des Andes


Explanation:
c'est un plat typique des andes (brochette de coeur et de boeuf mariné)

Olivier Latil
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: Oui, mais le laisser en espagnol, avec ceci comme explication.
10 hrs
  -> Merci ! d'accord aussi pour laisser aussi le nom original

agree  Luciana ANDRADE
11 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  annick battesti: Je suis d'accord avec Martine : laisser le mot en espagnol.
11 hrs
  -> merci !

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brochettes de poulpe "del Pedrero" au barbecue


Explanation:
je suis d'accord, il faudrait laisser le nom du plat en espagnol et ajouter l'explication en francais


    Reference: http://menuperu.elcomercio.pe/recetas/anticuchos-de-corazon-...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search