Rabas de calamar

French translation: beignets de calmars

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rabas de calamar
French translation:beignets de calmars
Entered by: Irène Guinez

11:58 Nov 24, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Menu de un restaurante
Spanish term or phrase: Rabas de calamar
URGENTE



Para Compartir
Jamón ibérico con Pan de Cristal y Tomate……29€
Anchoas del Cantabrico 0,0 con sus Tostadas…27€
Nuestras Croquetas Caseras……….16e
Rabas de Calamar……..16€
Carpaccio de Cecina, Migas de Queso de Cabra y Frutos Secos….
Irène Guinez
Spain
beignets de calmars
Explanation:
je laisserai l'expression en espagnol en mettant une note
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beignets de calmars
Manuela Domingues
4friture d'encornets
Martine Joulia
4calamars frits
Malefi Cicu
3beignets d'anneaux de calamars
Rosaire


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beignets de calmars


Explanation:
je laisserai l'expression en espagnol en mettant une note


    https://www.tripadvisor.fr/LocationPhotoDirectLink-g187484-d999367-i89535185-Bar_Marucho-Santander_Cantabria.html
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana ANDRADE: beignets de calamars à la romaine ou tout simplement "calamars à la romaine"
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Luciana

agree  Catherine Laporte: Calamars à la romaine
8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calamars frits


Explanation:
Ce sont tout simplement des calamars frits.


    Reference: http://apgeblog.wordpress.com/2015/09/17/que-son-las-rabas
    https://www.google.fr/#q=calamars+frits+rabas+de+calamar
Malefi Cicu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beignets d'anneaux de calamars


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.marmiton.org/recettes/recette_lamelles-de-calamar...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
friture d'encornets


Explanation:
http://www.gillespudlowski.com/142608/restaurants/saint-jean...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search