hoja de corte

French translation: lame/lame de coupe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de corte
French translation:lame/lame de coupe
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:43 Feb 7, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Cortafiambres
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de corte
La bandeja (5) le permite hacer movimientos de vaivén a lo largo de la cuchilla de corte (3).

El empujador (2) le permite sostener la comida en posición al cortar, dejando la mano lejos de la hoja de corte.

Por lo tanto, se recomienda siempre usarlo excepto si el alimento es demasiado grande y en este caso mantenerlo lo más lejos posible de la cuchilla de corte (3).
Irène Guinez
Spain
lame/lame de coupe
Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.fr/fabricant-industriel/lame-coupe...

cutter blade
in English
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lame
Maud Durand
3 +1lame/lame de coupe
liz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lame/lame de coupe


Explanation:
http://www.directindustry.fr/fabricant-industriel/lame-coupe...

cutter blade
in English

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Villuendas
1 day 3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lame


Explanation:
Hola,
Simplemente "lame", parece obvio que es " de coupe".
Un saludo.

Maud Durand
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosaire: http://www.darty.com/nav/achat/petit_electromenager/robots_c...
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search