menú de 4 pasos

French translation: menu en 4 services

18:30 Sep 22, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: menú de 4 pasos
Un restaurante ofrece un menú de 4 pasos, es decir, cada paso se marida con diferentes espumantes.

Bebidas incluidas:
Paso 1: Welcome Drink
Paso 2: Blend Argentino (tinto o blanco, una copa por persona)
Paso 3: Malbec o Torrontés Argentino (una copa por persona)
Paso 4: Café expreso o infusión a elección y brindis con whisky con Hielo del Glaciar

¿Cómo se llama en Francia este tipo de menú?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
French translation:menu en 4 services
Explanation:
https://www.google.es/search?q=menu 4 services&rlz=1C1ASRM_e...
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Martine y Zuli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4menu en 4 services
Martine Joulia
4menu en 4 temps
Zuli Fernandez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menu en 4 temps


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.


    Reference: http://www.naniecuisine.com/2017/07/16/solena-a-bordeaux-33/
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menu en 4 services


Explanation:
https://www.google.es/search?q=menu 4 services&rlz=1C1ASRM_e...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Martine y Zuli!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search