mueble de color

French translation: meuble d'essai, à échantillons.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mueble de color
French translation:meuble d'essai, à échantillons.
Entered by: xxxMamie

06:46 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: mueble de color
Cette phrase est toute seule sur une diapositive power point. Le contexte: le thème est le maquillage et c'est un titre, mais il n'y a pas de développement.
Quelqu'un aurait une idée??

Merci beaucoup
passiontrad
meuble d'essai, à échantillons.
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
C'était bien ça, phto à l'appui, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5meuble d'essai, à échantillons.
xxxMamie
3 +1kit couleurs / ensemble couleurs
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit couleurs / ensemble couleurs


Explanation:
http://ultralingua.net/index.html?action=define&sub=1&search... :
"kit couleur(s)" dans le sens de "set/ensemble de couleurs"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-04-14 08:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou encore \"palette de couleurs\" ...

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meuble d'essai, à échantillons.


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
C'était bien ça, phto à l'appui, merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search