Es consciente del signo exterior del producto

French translation: il/elle pense à l'impact visuel du produit de marque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Es consciente del signo exterior del producto
French translation:il/elle pense à l'impact visuel du produit de marque
Entered by: kelime

06:56 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: Es consciente del signo exterior del producto
Perfil de la clienta de selectivo:

- Espera que los productos de precio más elevado son más eficaces
- Es consciente del signo exterior del producto
- Le gusta el super-lujo
- Prefiere sacar de su bolso una barra de labios de marca que otra estándar
- Prefiere perfumarse con una gran marca identificable

Je ne comprends pas ce que peut vouloir dire cette phrase. Merci de votre aide
passiontrad
elle pense à l'impact visuel du produit de marque
Explanation:
c'est comme pour les signes extérieurs de richesse
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1elle pense à l'impact visuel du produit de marque
kelime
3Elle connaît l'image de marque du produit
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elle pense à l'impact visuel du produit de marque


Explanation:
c'est comme pour les signes extérieurs de richesse

kelime
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr
  -> gracias

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Elle connaît l'image de marque du produit


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search