Papelógrafo

French translation: Tableau de papier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Papelógrafo
French translation:Tableau de papier
Entered by: Ariadna Martin

07:15 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: Papelógrafo
Materiales:

• PC / PC portable
• Projecteur / Rétroprojecteur
• Papelógrafo con rotuladores

Toujours pour la formation
passiontrad
Tableau de papier
Explanation:
1r site:
Un papelógrafo consiste en una tabla a la que se le coloca papel como de 0,50 m. por 1 m y se monta sobre un trípode.

Le 2ème site vous montre une photo du "papelógrafo"
Selected response from:

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide et du lien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1un transparent
mayaita
4tableau de conférence, tableau de papier, tableau-papier
00000000 (X)
4Tableau de papier
Ariadna Martin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Papelógrafo
un transparent


Explanation:
Feuille de plastique transparent où sont inscrites des données et que l'on pose sur un rétroprojecteur pour en diffuser le contenu sur un écran blanc.

mayaita
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
25 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Papelógrafo
Tableau de papier


Explanation:
1r site:
Un papelógrafo consiste en una tabla a la que se le coloca papel como de 0,50 m. por 1 m y se monta sobre un trípode.

Le 2ème site vous montre une photo du "papelógrafo"


    Reference: http://www.idi.no/espanol/propuesta/propuesta40.asp
    Reference: http://www.saermo.com.py/F690.HTML
Ariadna Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide et du lien

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Papelógrafo
tableau de conférence, tableau de papier, tableau-papier


Explanation:

Ce type de tableau est généralement installé sur un chevalet de conférence, ldans ce cas-ci, on semble parler d'un modèle où on déroule le papier plutôt que d'enlever des feuilles volantes.



00000000 (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search