acondicionador

French translation: Conditionneur

07:51 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: acondicionador
gel de baño
champu
acondicionador
exfoliente de pies

Il s'agit des produits dérivés d'un parfum
passiontrad
French translation:Conditionneur
Explanation:
Conditionneur
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Apparemment il y a une différence légère entre conditionneur et après-shampooing
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5après-champooing
mayaita
4 +2Conditionneur
kunstkoenigin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conditionneur


Explanation:
Conditionneur

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Apparemment il y a une différence légère entre conditionneur et après-shampooing

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Martin
15 mins

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
19 mins

agree  lysiane
51 mins

neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: Du temps où je faisais des traductions dans ce domaine, le terme accepté était « après-shampoing ». Apparemment, « conditionneur » nous vient de l'anglais « conditioner ». Voir ce terme.
2 hrs

disagree  Isa LT: je suis d'accord pr après-shampooing; conditionneur ne me plaît pas du tout
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
après-champooing


Explanation:
Parfois, il s'agit aussi de "démêlant".

mayaita
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin: après-shampoing (avec un "s" et un ou deux "o")
35 mins
  -> On écrit plus "un après-shampooing" qu' "un après-shampoing". Et effectivement avec un "s" et non un "c", merci !

agree  Claudia Iglesias: moi aussi, c'est ce terme que je connais, OK pour le "s"
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita: C'est beaucoup plus utilisé, en effet.
4 hrs

agree  Améline Néreaud
10 hrs

agree  HASKA
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search