perfilador

French translation: crayon contour des yeux

18:38 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: perfilador
Lápiz perfilador de ojos con difuminador
passiontrad
French translation:crayon contour des yeux
Explanation:
je crois bien que c'est ce qui correspond.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Merci........encore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5crayon contour des yeux
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1crayon contour des yeux avec estompeur
Ox of wood
3 +1crayon à paupières
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
crayon contour des yeux


Explanation:
je crois bien que c'est ce qui correspond.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci........encore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ox of wood: exactement
2 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 mins

agree  Améline Néreaud
55 mins

agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr

agree  Isa LT
3 days 14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crayon contour des yeux avec estompeur


Explanation:
voilà le terme exact

Ox of wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crayon à paupières


Explanation:
Quizas otra solución ?...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ox of wood: oui mais un crayon à paupière peut être "contour des yeux", "crayon à paupières fard" "crayon à paupières eye liner", etc....
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search