ver frase

French translation: Des sourcils...

19:39 Apr 21, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
Cejas de impacto: marcadas formando un arco bien definido

????
passiontrad
French translation:Des sourcils...
Explanation:
"Des sourcils qui frappent/attirent l'attention, en dessinant un arc précis.."

Más "marketing" pero seguro que se puede encuentrar algo mejor...
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Je n'ai pas mis exactement ça, mais ça m'a aidé à trouver autre chose, merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1des sourcils impactants qui forment un arc bien défini
Mamie (X)
4 +1Des sourcils...
Thierry LOTTE
3voir proposition
Isa LT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des sourcils impactants qui forment un arc bien défini


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Martin
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Des sourcils...


Explanation:
"Des sourcils qui frappent/attirent l'attention, en dessinant un arc précis.."

Más "marketing" pero seguro que se puede encuentrar algo mejor...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Je n'ai pas mis exactement ça, mais ça m'a aidé à trouver autre chose, merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X): Aussi...
11 hrs

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir proposition


Explanation:
des sourcils de rêve, pour un regard bien défini...
par exemple!!!!

Isa LT
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search