adeudo a su cargo

French translation: prélèvement - débité de votre compte - solde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adeudo a su cargo
French translation:prélèvement - débité de votre compte - solde
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

10:12 Aug 18, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / movimientos bancarios
Spanish term or phrase: adeudo a su cargo
En un documento bancario con movimientos en una cuenta:

- *Adeudo a su cargo*: -54,06

También más adelante:

- *Adeudo* Gas natural -311,00
- *Adeudo* de agua -33,00
- *Adeudo* Vodafone -15,28
maría josé mantero obiols
France
solde
Explanation:
"solde" est suffisant, le montant en soit définera si le solde est créditeur ou débiteur (dans ce cas:débiteur).

Mais dans les cas suivants ( "adeudo" Gas natural;...) j'utiliserais : Prélèvement(s).
Selected response from:

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Paula et Martine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4débité de votre compte
Martine Joulia
4solde
Paula Martins (X)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solde


Explanation:
"solde" est suffisant, le montant en soit définera si le solde est créditeur ou débiteur (dans ce cas:débiteur).

Mais dans les cas suivants ( "adeudo" Gas natural;...) j'utiliserais : Prélèvement(s).

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Paula et Martine

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
débité de votre compte


Explanation:
Quoi d'autre?

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search