proyectos (básico y avanzado) de ingeniería

French translation: projets (de base et avancés) d\'ingénierie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proyectos (básico y avanzado) de ingeniería
French translation:projets (de base et avancés) d\'ingénierie
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

11:01 Jun 8, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / ingeniería
Spanish term or phrase: proyectos (básico y avanzado) de ingeniería
En un certificado académico de los estudios universitarios de "Grado en ingeniería de sistemas de telecomunicación" (Universidad politécnica de Cataluña):

-En el segundo curso:

"*Proyecto básico* de ingeniería"

- En el tercer curso:

"*Proyecto avanzado* de ingeniería de sistemas de telecomunicación"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
projets (de base et avancés) d'ingénierie
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Antoine Dequidt
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1projets (de base et avancés) d'ingénierie
Antoine Dequidt
4Projets d'ingénierie de base et projets d’ingénierie avancée
Joana Madem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projets (de base et avancés) d'ingénierie


Explanation:
Suggestion

Antoine Dequidt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude B
1 hr
  -> Merci, Claude

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Projets d'ingénierie de base et projets d’ingénierie avancée


Explanation:
Suggestion

Joana Madem
Cameroon
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search