equipara a nivel académico

French translation: qui est équivalente aux titres universitaires

13:11 Apr 24, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: equipara a nivel académico
Dans « Esta ha pasado por diferentes procesos educativos, desde una formación más técnica a la formación de grado, que equipara a nivel académico todas las titulaciones universitarias. »

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:qui est équivalente aux titres universitaires
Explanation:
Je n'aime pas beaucoup l'expression 'équivalente aux titres universitaires de niveau académique', qui me semble redondante.




Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qui met en équivalence académique
Susana E. Cano Méndez
4qui est équivalente aux titres universitaires
Francois Boye


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui est équivalente aux titres universitaires


Explanation:
Je n'aime pas beaucoup l'expression 'équivalente aux titres universitaires de niveau académique', qui me semble redondante.






Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui met en équivalence académique


Explanation:
Bonsoir.

Comme ça on donne une solution pour "a nivel".

Salutations.


    Reference: http://ti.ulb.ac.be/fr/node/169.html
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search