NOTABLE, APROBADO

French translation: Mention bien, admis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NOTABLE, APROBADO
French translation:Mention bien, admis

08:48 May 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-04 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / certificat scolaire espagnol
Spanish term or phrase: NOTABLE, APROBADO
Bonjour,

Je traduis un certificat de notes de l'espagnol en français. Il est juste spécifier la matière et à côté le commentaire soit: Notable ou Aprobado. (rien d'autre ne figure!)
Merci beaucoup par avance, Bonne journée, Esteban
esteban cuellar
Mention bien, admis
Explanation:
Notable = mention bien
Sobresaliente = mention très bien
Aprobado = admis /admise
HTH 😊
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mention bien, admis
Sandrine Félix
3MENTION BIEN/MENTION PASSABLE
María Belanche García


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mention bien, admis


Explanation:
Notable = mention bien
Sobresaliente = mention très bien
Aprobado = admis /admise
HTH 😊

Sandrine Félix
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NOTABLE/APROBADO
MENTION BIEN/MENTION PASSABLE


Explanation:
"Aprobado" correspond à la mention passable.

Les mentions suivantes sont attribuées lorsque l’étudia
nt a suivi les 2 semestres à l’université Paris Dauphine :

10≤ Moyenne générale annuelle <12 : mention passable
http://www.lso.dauphine.fr/fileadmin/mediatheque/lso/control...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search