sin ningún otro particular

French translation: Rien

01:35 Jun 20, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / sin ningún otro particular
Spanish term or phrase: sin ningún otro particular
sin ningún otro particular, y para los fines que al interesado convengan
Antonio Ponce
El Salvador
French translation:Rien
Explanation:
No existe tal fórmula en francés.
Se pone una de despedida, y ya.
Veuillez, cher Monsieur, agréer... etc.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Rien
Juan Jacob
3n'ayant rien d'autre à ajouter
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rien


Explanation:
No existe tal fórmula en francés.
Se pone una de despedida, y ya.
Veuillez, cher Monsieur, agréer... etc.


Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: A priori je ne traduirais pas non plus, la formule étant purement "décorative" et sans équivalent en français.
46 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
9 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Marie Crouzeix
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n'ayant rien d'autre à ajouter


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search