asignatura troncal

French translation: tronc commun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asignatura troncal
French translation:tronc commun
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

20:50 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: asignatura troncal
En los estudios universitarios hay distintos tipos de asignaturas:
TRONCALES: iguales en todas las facultades españolas en las q se imparten esos estudios, todos los estudiantes deben cursarlas.
OBLIGATORIAS: Las establece cada universidad, deben cursarlas los estudiantes de esa universidad (y no los de toda Espana)
OPTATIVAS: la Universidad ofrece una lista, entre la que deben elegirse algunas asignaturas.

Muchas gracias por vuestra ayuda
MariaTrad
Spain
tronc commun
Explanation:
ou matière principale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-19 21:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira aquí :
http://lyc-balzac.scola.ac-paris.fr/francais/lycf.htm

De todos modos, me confirmaron hace poco que se dice así.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
muchas mercis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tronc commun
Brigitte Gaudin
4matières de base
Arroger
3unités de valeur communes
Searlait


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unités de valeur communes


Explanation:
une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-19 20:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UGB - UFR SEG
... Outre les UV communes, chaque filière comprend des UV.spécifiquues. Les unités de
valeur communes sont les suivantes: Analyse financière. 5O heures. ...
www.ugb.sn/seg/1ean2seg.htm

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tronc commun


Explanation:
ou matière principale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-19 21:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira aquí :
http://lyc-balzac.scola.ac-paris.fr/francais/lycf.htm

De todos modos, me confirmaron hace poco que se dice así.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
muchas mercis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
53 mins

agree  sktrans
4 hrs

agree  raoul weiss: il peut y en avoir plusieurs ("matièreS de tronc commun")
15 hrs
  -> Merci à vous. En fait, c'est le tronc commun, tout court, c-à-d les matières principales

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matières de base


Explanation:
de base, communes à toutes les universités
obligatoires, celles-là propres à chaque université
en option, à choisir parmi une liste fournie par l'université

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Brigitte Gaudin: au Canada peut-être, mais pas en France.
10 mins
  -> OK, cours de base, alors?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search