tornillo allen de seguridad rosca

French translation: vis allen de serrage de sécurité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tornillo allen de seguridad rosca
French translation:vis allen de serrage de sécurité
Entered by: Béatrice Noriega

13:56 Jan 21, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / paratonnerre
Spanish term or phrase: tornillo allen de seguridad rosca
installation du paratonnerre :
- Se rosca completamente el pararrayos al adaptador
- Se aprieta el *tornillo allen de seguridad rosca*.
Béatrice Noriega
France
vis allen de serrage de sécurité
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends...
Selected response from:

fransua
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vis BTR de sécurité
Martine Joulia
3 +1vis allen de serrage de sécurité
fransua


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vis allen de serrage de sécurité


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends...

fransua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Boufferet
35 mins
  -> Merci stéphanie

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vis BTR de sécurité


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vis_de_fixation

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search