fuera de rango

French translation: hors de portée

13:20 Aug 14, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: fuera de rango
Contexte : traduction de la notice d'un Baby phone

Señal débil
Por favor, asegurarse de que las Unidades Parental y Bebé no están fuera de rango. En un caso extremo, puedes probar a cambiar de canal o re-emparejar las unidades.

Comment comprenez-vous "fuera de rango" ?
EA Traduction
France
French translation:hors de portée
Explanation:
se trata de un teléfono para escuchar lo que pasa en el cuarto del bebé
Selected response from:

Walter Quiroga
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6hors de portée
Walter Quiroga
3hors plages; hors limites
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hors de portée


Explanation:
se trata de un teléfono para escuchar lo que pasa en el cuarto del bebé


    Reference: http://www.philips.fr/c/surveillance-et-bien-etre-pour-bebes...
Walter Quiroga
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrine Zérouali
9 mins

agree  David Creuze
13 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo
35 mins

agree  Luka Melara
1 hr

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 13 hrs

agree  María Belanche García
1 day 17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hors plages; hors limites


Explanation:
Le signal ne se transmet pas si loin;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search