encajado un mínimo

French translation: être encastré d'un minimum

16:20 Aug 3, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: encajado un mínimo
el anclaje del tubo de acero inoxidable deberá estar encajado un mínimo de 40 mm
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:être encastré d'un minimum
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Ronan Salon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inséré un minimum
LaetitiaP
4Devra emboîter
Paula Martins (X)
4être encastré d'un minimum
Ronan Salon
3 +1encased a minimum of
liz askew


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encased a minimum of


Explanation:
Search Results
[PDF]Chapter 8 - Above-Ground Applications for PE Pipe - Plastics Pipe ...
https://plasticpipe.org/pdf/chapter08.pdf
Because above ground installations of PE piping can be subject to exposures to .... It may be protected by building a berm or by encasing the pipe where .... control any change of physical dimensions; anchoring can take advantage of PE's.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delia Nieto
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
être encastré d'un minimum


Explanation:
suggestion

Ronan Salon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devra emboîter


Explanation:
Les tuyaux emboîtent les uns sur les autres.

Emboîter, parece-me o verbo adequado ao contexto.

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ronan Salon: "Les tuyaux s'emboîtent les uns dans les autres."
16 hrs
  -> Absolument d'accord.Merci.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inséré un minimum


Explanation:
Une autre idée...

LaetitiaP
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search