piso del techo

French translation: le plancher de l'étage

19:46 Aug 3, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: piso del techo
Además, cuando el conducto de humo está entubado, es obligatorio prever una ventilación del aire situado entre el interior del conducto de albañilería y las
paredes exteriores del entubado, de 15 cm x 10 cm, por ejemplo, en la parte inferior y superior en el desván o el paso del conducto por el piso del techo.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:le plancher de l'étage
Explanation:
Le plancher de l'étage (ou le plafond).
Selected response from:

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4'toit' ou 'dernier étage' ou 'plafond du dernier étage'
Antoine Dequidt
3le plancher de l'étage
Luciana ANDRADE


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le plancher de l'étage


Explanation:
Le plancher de l'étage (ou le plafond).

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'toit' ou 'dernier étage' ou 'plafond du dernier étage'


Explanation:
Sortie sur le toit du conduit d'évacuation

Antoine Dequidt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search