Común

French translation: Commun

07:13 Apr 6, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Connexion électrique
Spanish term or phrase: Común
Son entradas libres de tensión en las cuales se utilizan las entradas impares (1,3,5,9,11) como común (conectado directamente al negativo de alimentación).
Nathmartin
Spain
French translation:Commun
Explanation:
Se trata de electricidad; les entrèes impaires (1,3,5,9,11) sont mises en commun(connectés directement au neutre de l'alimentation)
Selected response from:

Garoubet
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Commun
Garoubet
3CGI
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CGI


Explanation:
entrée CGI : de l'anglais (Common Gateway Interface)


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_Gateway_Interface
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Commun


Explanation:
Se trata de electricidad; les entrèes impaires (1,3,5,9,11) sont mises en commun(connectés directement au neutre de l'alimentation)

Garoubet
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search