carácter de protocolo

French translation: caractère du protocole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carácter de protocolo
French translation:caractère du protocole
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

13:15 Nov 20, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Informatique, électronique
Spanish term or phrase: carácter de protocolo
Cualquier otro carácter de protocolo recibido después de un ESC es recibido como carácter de dato y complementado para obtener su valor.

Merci!
Véronique Le Ny
France
caractère du protocole
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Maria Laaroussi
Grading comment
Al final opté por una tradu literal. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1toute autre question de protocole
chantal pittard
3caractère du protocole
Maria Laaroussi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
toute autre question de protocole


Explanation:
en espérant que ça vous servira

chantal pittard
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Thomas Renuy: "Protocol character" (dont j'ignore l'équivalent en français) est un terme spécifique au domaine de l'informatique. Votre proposition est complètement inappropriée. Confiance 5/5 ??
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caractère du protocole


Explanation:
--

Maria Laaroussi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Al final opté por una tradu literal. Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search