afeccion/afectado

French translation: les services concernés

08:37 Feb 3, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / routes
Spanish term or phrase: afeccion/afectado
Dada la poca información acerca de los servicios afectados, la relación de servicios afectados que se estima es la siguiente.
Afecciones sobre acerado y mobiliario urbano.

Afecciones a viviendas y comercios.
emma2
France
French translation:les services concernés
Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2012-02-03 09:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es más general, depende del contexto en realidad.
Selected response from:

Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les services concernés
Fabienne TREMBLE
4les services touchés / sinistrés
Raphael Daniaud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les services touchés / sinistrés


Explanation:
Afecciones: sinistres

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les services concernés


Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2012-02-03 09:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es más general, depende del contexto en realidad.

Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: Afectado no implica necesariamente un daño
21 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Emiliano!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search