sistema verde

French translation: système urbain vert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema verde urbano
French translation:système urbain vert
Entered by: jm meinier

15:44 Feb 16, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: sistema verde
Dans la phrase "Maximizar la capacidad de absorción de CO2 por parte de los sistemas verdes urbanos existentes en la actualidad y planeados para el futuro (GT3)".

Dans le même texte j'ai "zona verde", "área verde". Dois-je traduire de la même manière: "espace vert" ?

Merci
jm meinier
système urbain vert
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Christine Correcher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réseau vert
Chéli Rioboo
4système urbain vert
Christine Correcher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système urbain vert


Explanation:
..

Christine Correcher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réseau vert


Explanation:
On parle de plus en plus de "réseau vert et bleu" en urbanisme durable.


    Reference: http://echangesurbains.over-blog.org/pages/Elaboration_du_sc...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
3 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Letredenoblesse
3 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search