grandes aparatos

French translation: Magie à grand spectacle

19:53 Jan 30, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Esoteric practices
Spanish term or phrase: grandes aparatos
Estos intérpretes realizan escapismo, manipulación de grandes aparatos (a escala), magia cómica, magia musical, close-up, apariciones, desapariciones, traspaso de sólidos, levitaciones, etc
Dan Marasescu
Romania
French translation:Magie à grand spectacle
Explanation:
C'est pas une traduc littérale, c'est ce que je crois deviner d'après la liste indiquée.
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Magie à grand spectacle
Thierry LOTTE
3des shows à grand effets
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Magie à grand spectacle


Explanation:
C'est pas une traduc littérale, c'est ce que je crois deviner d'après la liste indiquée.

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
19 hrs
  -> Merci Taru

agree  Egmont
21 hrs
  -> Merci

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des shows à grand effets


Explanation:
pourquoi pas!!!!

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search