Solénidos

French translation: Solénidés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Solénidos
French translation:Solénidés
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

13:01 Aug 21, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries
Spanish term or phrase: Solénidos
Cultivo y gestión de Solénidos

¿Cuál es su traduction?
Gracias por su ayuda.
Maria Castro Valdez
Solen
Explanation:
C'est le genre, les solen sont des solénidés, plus communément appelés "couteaux".
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Solen
Chéli Rioboo
5Couteaux ou manches de couteaux
Giselle Unti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Couteaux ou manches de couteaux


Explanation:
Source IATE

Giselle Unti
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solen


Explanation:
C'est le genre, les solen sont des solénidés, plus communément appelés "couteaux".


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solenidae
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search