Formado

French translation: mise en forme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Formado
French translation:mise en forme
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

07:48 Jul 30, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: Formado
Conserves de viande

Descripción del proceso: picado de la carne de TERNERA e inmediatamente mezclada con los aditivos y amasado. Formado de hamburguesas y envasado

Que pensez-vous de "moulage" ?
merci !
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
mise en forme
Explanation:
• mise en forme : la forme des steaks de 100 à 120 g a été
choisie. Une forme proche du palet, de 55 à 60 g, a été
prise en compte pour les produits ayant fait l’objet d’une
évaluation sensorielle.

http://www.ifip.asso.fr/sites/default/files/pdf-documentatio...
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mise en forme
Martine Joulia
3 +1Formage
María Belanche García


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formage


Explanation:
Ce n'est pas très joli mais c'est de l'industriel...

[...] le hachage ou le formage des steaks hachés entraînant une répartition uniforme des ufc de STEC dans la viande hachée.
https://www.anses.fr/fr/system/files/MIC2010sa0031-2.pdf



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
2 hrs
  -> Merci à toi.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en forme


Explanation:
• mise en forme : la forme des steaks de 100 à 120 g a été
choisie. Une forme proche du palet, de 55 à 60 g, a été
prise en compte pour les produits ayant fait l’objet d’une
évaluation sensorielle.

http://www.ifip.asso.fr/sites/default/files/pdf-documentatio...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search