enclaves (sorprendentes)

French translation: lieux insolites/surprenants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enclaves (sorprendentes)
French translation:lieux insolites/surprenants
Entered by: Irène Guinez

09:56 May 20, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Catering para escuelas, hospitales,etc.
Spanish term or phrase: enclaves (sorprendentes)
Catering de Alta Gama
xxxxxxxes un nuevo concepto de Catering que nace sobre los principios de la personalización de cada evento,

inspirado en el espíritu de Vatel: maestro de ceremonia del Príncipe de Conde en el Castillo de Chantilly

durante la época de Luis XIV, quien hizo de la gastronomía, la recepción y las relaciones sociales todo un arte.

Somos un equipo de personas cualificadas y profesionales en el mundo del Catering especializados en

convertir sus eventos y celebraciones en una experiencia única. Con originalidad, soluciones personalizadas,

enclaves sorprendentes, la mejor cocina creativa y tradicional,
Irène Guinez
Spain
lieux insolites/surprenants
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 heures (2016-05-21 07:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "lieux inattendus".
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4lieux insolites/surprenants
María Belanche García
3 +2Sites ou lieux hors du commun
yinnyann
3sites (surprenants)
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sites (surprenants)


Explanation:
Une proposition

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yinnyann: Sites étonnants ou incroyables (mieux que surprenants)
7 hrs
  -> la raison ?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sites ou lieux hors du commun


Explanation:
Otra opción

yinnyann
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: "Lieux hors du commun" me plaît aussi.
12 hrs

agree  AmbelyTrad
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enclaves sorprendentes
lieux insolites/surprenants


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 heures (2016-05-21 07:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "lieux inattendus".

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yinnyann
5 hrs
  -> Gracias a ti.

agree  Antoine Dequidt: ou sites insolites/surprenants
17 hrs
  -> Merci Antoine.

agree  Sandrine Zérouali: D'accord avec Antoine : sites insolites (mieux)
18 hrs
  -> Merci Sandrine.

agree  AmbelyTrad
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Merci à toi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search