Ensalada de Ahumados

French translation: Salade de poissons fumés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ensalada de Ahumados
French translation:Salade de poissons fumés
Entered by: Irène Guinez

15:31 May 24, 2017
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Menu restaurant
Spanish term or phrase: Ensalada de Ahumados
URGENTE

Ensaladas

Simple (1 persona)
Mixta (1 persona)
Ensalada “Lavandeiro” (1 persona)
Lechuga, cebolla, queso manchego, jamón serrano, aceitunas y nueces
Ensalada de queso de cabra con frutos secos
Ensalada de Ahumados

Pastel de Erizo de Mar
Pescados
Lubina
Merluza
Rodaballo
Lenguado
Bacalao (Gallega o Rebozado)
Cazuela de Pescado
Irène Guinez
Spain
Salade de poissons fumés
Explanation:
Au vu du lien trouvé, je propose "salade de poissons fumés".
Selected response from:

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Salade de poissons fumés
Sandrine Zérouali
4 +1Salade de produits fumés
Manuela Domingues


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Salade de produits fumés


Explanation:
suggestion. Si le client confirme qu'il s'agit de poisson, alors ce serait salade de poissons fumés

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivier Latil
21 mins
  -> Merci !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Salade de poissons fumés


Explanation:
Au vu du lien trouvé, je propose "salade de poissons fumés".

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Le Deun: à confirmer avec le client, mais à priori il s'agit bien de "salade de poissons fumés". Toutes les "ensalada de ahumados" que j'ai pu goûter en Espagbe étaient à base de poissons fumés, notamment saumon et morue.
10 mins
  -> Merci Alexandra. Oui, j'ai cherché un peu sur le net et j'ai trouvé dans les recettes de cette salade qu'il y avait essentiellement du poissons.

agree  Maud Durand
3 hrs
  -> Merci Maud )

agree  Alain Pluckers
15 hrs
  -> Merci Alain :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search