Café en grano de " tueste" natural

French translation: torréfié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tueste
French translation:torréfié
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

20:59 Apr 6, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: Café en grano de " tueste" natural
J'ai un doute soudain quant à la traduction de "TUESTE"

Merci
lysiane
torréfié naturellement
Explanation:
c'est possible ça ?
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
tout à fait possible. C'est ce à quoi je pensais aussi.

Merci à toutes les 2.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Torréfaction
Véronique Le Ny
3torréfié naturellement
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Café en grano de
torréfié naturellement


Explanation:
c'est possible ça ?

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
tout à fait possible. C'est ce à quoi je pensais aussi.

Merci à toutes les 2.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Café en grano de
Torréfaction


Explanation:
Café en grain torréfié

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search