cassiopea

French translation: Cassiopeia

02:46 Jan 27, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / catálogo de mobiliario
Spanish term or phrase: cassiopea
Se trata de un listado de mobiliario para una tienda, no tengo imágenes ni sé en qué zona de la tienda se ponen.

Cajas, scanner, módem, cassiopeas, visor, cable comunicaciones, adaptadores de corriente, bases de comunicación, fax,...

Por lo que pude ver en otra sección del documento, las cassiopeas sirven para transmitir información, por ej. "El pedido se realiza a través de la cassiopeia".
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
French translation:Cassiopeia
Explanation:
Casio Cassiopeia: http://www.cnetfrance.fr/produits/assistants-personnels/casi...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Vous aviez tous raison, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Cassiopeia
Fabio Descalzi
3PDA/ORGANISEUR CASSIOPEA
Béatrice Noriega
2téléphones portables
Cristina Peradejordi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cassiopeia


Explanation:
Casio Cassiopeia: http://www.cnetfrance.fr/produits/assistants-personnels/casi...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vous aviez tous raison, merci !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
téléphones portables


Explanation:
il pourrait s'agir de ça "Cassiopeia" étant une marque...? mais je n'en suis pas sure

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PDA/ORGANISEUR CASSIOPEA


Explanation:
Visiblement, les Cassiopea sont des modèles de PDA (Personal Digital Assistant)/Organiseur de chez CASIO...

Accessoires pour Casio CASSIOPEIA EM-500 (PDA/Organiseur) en vente ...
Casio CASSIOPEIA EM-500 (sélectionner un autre modèle) ... Casio CASSIOPEIA E- 115 . Casio CASSIOPEIA E-125 . Casio CASSIOPEIA E-200 ...
www.ldlc.ch/accessoires-pour-pda-casio-cassiopeia-em-500_RE... -

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search